Kisi-kisi Soal Bahasa Inggris PAT UAS Kelas 7 SMP MTs Full Kunci Jawaban Semester 2 Tahun 2022 Terupdate

Kisi-kisi Soal Bahasa Inggris PAT UAS Kelas 7 SMP MTs Full Kunci Jawaban Semester 2 Tahun 2022 Terupdate

teknob– Berikut ini kisi-kisi soal mata pelajaran Bahasa Inggris PAT UAS kelas 7 SMP MTs full kunci jawaban semester 2 tahun 2022.

Bocoran kisi-kisi soal Bahasa Inggris kelas 7 SMP MTs dipastikan kumpulan soal PAT UAS terupdate tahun 2022.

Bocoran kisi-kisi soal Bahasa Inggris kelas 7 SMP MTs semester 2 sudah full disertai kunci jawaban soal PAT UAS tahun 2022.

Dilansir teknob.me dari buku.kemendikbud.go.id pada Jumat, 20 Mei 2022, berikut ini kisi-kisi soal Bahasa Inggris PAT UAS kelas 7 SMP MTs semester 2 dengan full kunci jawaban tahun 2022.

Read the dialogue to answer question number 1 until 3!

In Lina’s room
Siti: Lina, your room is very unique. It has things with many different colors and shapes.

Lina: Yes, that’s right. It has two pink chairs, a red bed, a rectangle table…

Siti: And a round table and a blue bookshelf.

Lina: You’re right. I never realized that my room is very colorful and has many things with different shapes.

1. The adjective related to Lina’s room is…..
A. Very unique and colorful
B. Very dirty
C. Very organized
D. Very neat

Kunci Jawaban: A Very unique and colorful

2. What is the color of Lina’s chair?
A. Red
B. Rectangle
C. Blue
D. Pink

Kunci Jawaban: D Pink

3. What is the shape of Lina’s table?
A. Rectangle
B. Round
C. Blue
D. Red

Kunci Jawaban: B Round

4. Who are they?
A. The teacher
B. The students
C. The child
D. The librarian

Kunci Jawaban: B The teacher

5. What are they doing?

A. Clean the park
B. Studying in the park
C. Chatting with friend
D. Playing in the park

related posts :  Contoh peran pemuda dalam perjuangan menuju kemerdekaan adalah?

Kunci Jawaban: B Studying in the park

6. Arya: What does your father do?

Amanda: My father heals sick people. He is a…..

The suitable profession to complete the dialogue is…..
A. Farmer
B. Driver
C. Doctor
D. Pilot

Kunci Jawaban: C Doctor

7. Mrs. Lisa always goes to the supermarket. She works to count the price of the buyer’s groceries. She is a…..
A. Cashier
B. Doctor
C. Journalist
D. Painter

Kunci Jawaban: A Cashier

Read this text to answer question number 8 to 10

My name is Layla. I’m a student. I study in the class. My mom is Mrs. Mariam, she is a surgeon. She performs operations on her patients. If I become an adult, I will be like a mom’s profession. Because she is always helping others who have a severe disease.

8. What is Layla’s profession?
A. Surgeon
B. Student
C. Adult
D. Operation

Kunci Jawaban: B Student

9. What is a surgeon?
A. Tukang kayu
B. Ahli bedah
C. Penjahit
D. Pelaut

Kunci Jawaban: B Ahli bedah

10. If Layla is an adult, she will be a…..
A. Severe disease
B. Helper
C. Surgeon
D. Mom

Kunci Jawaban: C Surgeon

Read the dialogue to answer question number 11 until 13

Sam: Look! There is a butterfly

Linda: It’s so beautiful. It flies around the flowers. It has unique colors

Sam: Hey, that is a bird too. It flies high!

Linda: Yes, it is. It sings beautifully. I love bird

Sam: There are also some colorful flowers

Linda: Yes, but I love roses. They have red color and smell good. I want to take it.

related posts :  Perhatikan reaksi fusi di bawah ini!1H2 + 1H3 → 2He4 + 0n1 + Jika : massa 1H2 = 2,01400 sma; massa 1H3 = 2,016000 sma; massa 2He4 = 4,002600 sma; massa 0n1 = 1,008665 sma. Banyaknya energi yang dibebaskan reaksi adalah?

11. What animal has a unique color?
A. Butterfly
B. Bird
C. Roses
D. Flowers

Kunci Jawaban: A Butterfly

12. What flower does Linda really like?
A. Jasmine
B. Orchid
C. Rose
D. Tulip

Kunci Jawaban: C Rose

13. The word “smell good” means…..
A. Beautiful
B. Fragrant
C. Rotten
D. Colorful

Kunci Jawaban: B Fragrant

14. I always … Mathematics after praying Isya.

The suitable word to complete the sentence is…..
A. Studying
B. Study
C. Is studying
D. Was studying

Kunci Jawaban: B Study

15. My parents live in a small village. They plant and grow rice. They are…..
A. Teacher
B. Farmer
C. Seller
D. Tailor

Kunci Jawaban: B Farmer

Disclaimer :

1. Soal Ujian Kenaikan Kelas (UKK), PAS, PAT dibuat oleh tenaga pendidik ahli di bidangnya Nani Supartini S.Pd Lulusan Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia (UPI)

2. Soal Ujian Kenaikan Kelas (UKK), PAS, PAT dibuat sesuai panduan buku Kurikulum 2013 Revisi 2018.

3. Kunci jawaban tidak 100% benar dan soal Ujian Kenaikan Kelas (UKK), PAS, PAT tidak sama dengan soal yang aslinya.***

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.